Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Guido Pella
Rank Points Record
22 1480 25-13
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/17/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Bahia Blanca, Argentina


Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzLoss 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundTaro DanielWin 6-1, 6-7 (7-9), 6-3
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-4, 4-6, 0-6

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundBenoit PaireWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 2-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMarin CilicWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Third RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 2-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex BoltWin 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss 3-6, 4-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarco TrungellitiWin 6-0, 6-3
SemifinalsLaslo DjereWin 7-6 (12-10), 7-6 (7-1)
FinalChristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-3

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundLeonardo MayerWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsJaume MunarWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (11-9), 6-1
SemifinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss 4-6, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsDiego SchwartzmanWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsPablo CuevasWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
FinalJuan Ignacio LonderoLoss 6-3, 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 2-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCem IlkelWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Second RoundMarco CecchinatoLoss Retired

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 1-6, 6-3, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.