Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Jersey Devils (28-39-9)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWKyle Palmieri71272350-742110221712.44
CNico Hischier6317274441430314611.64
CTravis Zajac74172441-241832211115.32
LWTaylor Hall33112637-6161031139.73
DDamon Severson76112637-24563001338.27
LWBlake Coleman72211334-166423319510.77
RWJesper Bratt5182533-86101918.79
DWill Butcher7242428-1481011004.00
DAndy Greene7641923-612000964.17
LWMiles Wood5781422-8721011445.56
LWKenny Agostino5761521-130000748.11
CPavel Zacha5511819-8133218712.64
DSami Vatanen5041317-17223001073.74
LWBrett Seney505813-13310004910.20
RWDrew Stafford514711-918000666.06
DMirco Mueller481910-317000362.78
DConnor Carrick28189-1415000342.94
CKevin Rooney35639-2130113119.35
RWStefan Noesen36358-1728000525.77
CJean-Sebastien Dea23426080012913.79
DEgor Yakovlev24246-76000229.09
RWJoey Anderson29224-66011385.26
RWKurtis Gabriel21224059001728.57
DSteven Santini33123-514000342.94
RWNathan Bastian4101-15000616.67
CMichael McLeod15011-78000180.00
DRyan Murphy30111000010.00
LWBlake Pietila19011-76000220.00
LWJohn Quenneville19101-14001166.25
LWEric Tangradi6011-30000100.00
CBrandon Gignac1000-2000010.00
DEric Gryba10000-110000110.00
DJosh Jacobs1000-1000010.00
RWNick Lappin11000-60000110.00
DColton White3000-2200010.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Keith Kinkaid4123013.3615186831291188.891
Cory Schneider2311893.1851236163620.898
MacKenzie Blackwood2010832.608902247565.917

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.