Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (27-39-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CAnze Kopitar73213253-132802314414.58
RWDustin Brown64202545-101881316112.42
DDrew Doughty7453641-30405001413.55
LWAlex Iafallo74141731-132220213410.45
LWIlya Kovalchuk60141731-261040113510.37
CJeff Carter68121830-20365111508.00
RWTyler Toffoli74121830-15183032065.83
CAdrian Kempe73111526-113600210710.28
LWBrendan Leipsic6271623-1424101927.61
DAlec Martinez5241418-18002675.97
RWAustin Wagner54108181160005418.52
LWKyle Clifford649615262102999.09
DDerek Forbort7311213-1450000641.56
RWMatt Luff338311-291024517.78
DSean Walker34369-68100496.12
CMichael Amadio37448-260002814.29
CTrevor Lewis36268-72000672.99
DPaul LaDue30235012001296.90
DDion Phaneuf62145-2147000721.39
RWCarl Grundstrom7303-14001933.33
DMatt Roy1712312000244.17
RWJonny Brodzinski9112-12000119.09
CJaret Anderson-Dolan5011-2000060.00
DDaniel Brickley4011-2000020.00
RWNikita Scherbak8101-42000128.33
DKurtis MacDermid7000-1900030.00
RWSheldon Rempal7000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick4224543.2515216521331224.891
Jack Campbell2512972.3671316151660.923
Cal Petersen116212.605414127355.924
Peter Budaj3715.0001000633.818

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.