Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (19-63)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Love2259810928310311453147239486542-56
Jordan Clarkson81221452911801621921444452701965713135-350
Collin Sexton8226055191206214255119296236243446185-672
Cedi Osman7624443608441411811303743571956011114-641
Tristan Thompson431198201380681060043886281659-302
Larry Nance Jr.6717952494799613433985522141004097-324
Ante Zizic591082183331931320032053132261-80
Brandon Knight3973799260273441129597121230-190
J.R. Smith1122227798101239182111311-14
David Nwaba519841262625885247516354361729-77
Cameron Payne4071296223334125847210628945-224
Matthew Dellavedova48812982424252441307718114268-61
Nik Stauskas6810151363385764701881278121751-256
John Henson14188316761011317114711121
Jalen Jones16214266219271028347928-25
Jaron Blossomgame27439471061013103998137811-43
Marquese Chriss43499671803245167214222171136-170
Channing Frye36341431171114327952206513-146
Deng Adel19194113644623195146-31
John Holland11000000000001
Kobi Simmons12000000000003
Team Totals 82 - 3189 7184 1342 1694 847 2388 3498 1698 534 195 1106 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Love 22 27.2 .385 .904 .361 1.5 10.9 2.2 0.27 0.23 1.91 2.5 17.0
Jordan Clarkson 81 27.3 .448 .844 .324 1.0 3.3 2.4 0.70 0.16 1.67 1.4 16.8
Collin Sexton 82 31.8 .430 .839 .402 0.7 2.9 3.0 0.54 0.07 2.26 2.3 16.7
Cedi Osman 76 32.2 .427 .779 .348 0.6 4.7 2.6 0.79 0.14 1.50 2.6 13.0
Tristan Thompson 43 27.9 .529 .642 - 4.0 10.2 2.0 0.65 0.37 1.37 2.1 10.9
Larry Nance Jr. 67 26.8 .520 .716 .337 2.5 8.2 3.2 1.49 0.60 1.45 2.9 9.4
Ante Zizic 59 18.3 .553 .705 - 1.8 5.4 0.9 0.22 0.37 1.03 1.9 7.8
Brandon Knight 39 18.9 .381 .794 .318 0.3 1.5 1.8 0.54 0.05 0.77 1.6 6.8
J.R. Smith 11 20.2 .342 .800 .308 0.0 1.6 1.9 1.00 0.27 1.00 1.7 6.7
David Nwaba 51 19.3 .481 .682 .320 0.8 3.2 1.1 0.71 0.33 0.57 2.1 6.5
Cameron Payne 40 17.8 .430 .805 .298 0.3 1.8 2.7 0.70 0.23 1.13 1.6 6.3
Matthew Dellavedova 48 16.9 .405 .808 .338 0.1 1.6 3.8 0.29 0.04 1.42 1.6 5.9
Nik Stauskas 68 14.9 .402 .891 .372 0.3 1.9 1.2 0.31 0.10 0.75 0.7 5.9
John Henson 14 13.4 .463 .600 .355 1.1 5.1 1.0 0.50 0.79 0.86 1.1 5.6
Jalen Jones 16 13.4 .419 .704 .357 0.7 2.1 0.4 0.56 0.13 0.50 1.7 5.1
Jaron Blossomgame 27 16.3 .443 .769 .256 1.0 3.6 0.5 0.26 0.30 0.41 0.7 4.2
Marquese Chriss 43 11.6 .372 .711 .222 0.9 3.3 0.5 0.40 0.26 0.84 1.9 4.2
Channing Frye 36 9.5 .368 .786 .405 0.1 1.4 0.6 0.17 0.14 0.36 1.2 3.6
Deng Adel 19 10.2 .306 1.000 .261 0.2 1.0 0.3 0.05 0.21 0.32 0.7 1.7
John Holland 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Kobi Simmons 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 82 - .444 .792 .355 10.7 42.7 20.7 6.51 2.38 12.6 20.0 104.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.