Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Playoffs| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (29-53)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Collins611829465831203266551585951212239120-76
Trae Young81250352512563434141564823016537215308-336
Taurean Prince551552262594951161233151991185319100-243
Kent Bazemore671643278691127175963002611528942121-297
Alex Len7715443206481402167420442486276997-165
Dewayne Dedmon641609259526921138321748090697184-173
Kevin Huerter75204827565741561363532452146525109-119
DeAndre' Bembry821931275616871365017335820210541142-229
Vince Carter761330196468476612331619487442748-177
Omari Spellman468059824432454412819447262531-202
Alex Poythress2130540811829923761741013-75
Miles Plumlee18173324816300039176410-43
Deyonta Davis9118152261001365353-22
Justin Anderson4846364157263524778423221323-79
Jaylen Adams3442838110792574606514528-57
Daniel Hamilton1920423603682347226116-26
Isaac Humphries55662100311110100-22
Jordan Sibert1411001100000-5
Team Totals 82 - 3392 7524 1443 1918 1067 3034 3780 2118 675 419 1397 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Collins 61 30.0 .560 .763 .348 3.6 9.8 2.0 0.36 0.64 1.97 3.3 19.5
Trae Young 81 30.9 .418 .829 .324 0.8 3.7 8.1 0.89 0.19 3.80 1.7 19.1
Taurean Prince 55 28.2 .441 .819 .390 0.4 3.6 2.1 0.96 0.35 1.82 2.6 13.5
Kent Bazemore 67 24.5 .402 .726 .320 0.6 3.9 2.3 1.33 0.63 1.81 2.5 11.6
Alex Len 77 20.1 .494 .648 .363 2.1 5.5 1.1 0.35 0.90 1.26 2.6 11.1
Dewayne Dedmon 64 25.1 .492 .814 .382 1.6 7.5 1.4 1.08 1.11 1.31 3.3 10.8
Kevin Huerter 75 27.3 .419 .732 .385 0.8 3.3 2.9 0.87 0.33 1.45 2.1 9.7
DeAndre' Bembry 82 23.5 .446 .640 .289 0.7 4.4 2.5 1.28 0.50 1.73 2.3 8.4
Vince Carter 76 17.5 .419 .712 .389 0.4 2.6 1.1 0.58 0.36 0.63 1.9 7.4
Omari Spellman 46 17.5 .402 .711 .344 1.6 4.2 1.0 0.57 0.54 0.67 1.5 5.9
Alex Poythress 21 14.5 .494 .621 .391 1.4 3.6 0.8 0.19 0.48 0.62 2.2 5.1
Miles Plumlee 18 9.6 .667 .533 - 0.9 2.2 0.9 0.33 0.22 0.56 0.8 4.4
Deyonta Davis 9 13.1 .682 .600 .000 1.1 4.0 0.6 0.33 0.56 0.33 1.3 4.0
Justin Anderson 48 9.6 .408 .743 .312 0.5 1.8 0.5 0.46 0.27 0.48 1.0 3.7
Jaylen Adams 34 12.6 .345 .778 .338 0.3 1.8 1.9 0.41 0.15 0.82 1.3 3.2
Daniel Hamilton 19 10.7 .383 .500 .348 0.5 2.5 1.2 0.32 0.05 0.84 1.0 3.0
Isaac Humphries 5 11.2 .286 - .273 0.8 2.2 0.0 0.20 0.00 0.00 1.4 3.0
Jordan Sibert 1 4.0 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 3.0
Team Totals 82 - .451 .752 .352 11.6 46.1 25.8 8.23 5.11 16.6 23.6 113.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.