Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Dodgers (13-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Dennis Santana32010000000.500.500.5000
Cody Bellinger*2074243241102411103.432.512.91927
Alex Verdugo*204451631312170.364.378.68210
+ Russell Martin615751012530.333.500.6004
+ Brock Stewart*33111000000.333.333.6671
Julio Urías*43010001010.333.333.3331
Justin Turner196781920089160.284.375.3139
Kiké Hernández19641218404119140.281.365.53111
David Freese1525574015660.280.419.5606
Max Muncy*2063817215149200.270.351.57110
A.J. Pollock21781120312145130.256.302.39710
Corey Seager*21711217502610160.239.341.3949
Joc Pederson*20641615118149140.234.359.65616
Austin Barnes164491010251081.227.375.3866
Kenta Maeda49222000030.222.222.4441
Chris Taylor20472820146141.170.278.2774
Walker Buehler46110011030.167.167.6670
Ross Stripling47010000030.143.143.1430
Rocky Gale28110000040.125.125.1250
+ Connor Joe815110000150.067.125.0670
+ Drew Jackson33000000110.000.250.0000
Kenley Jansen#91000000010.000.000.0000
Joe Kelly81000000010.000.000.0000
Clayton Kershaw*12000000000.000.000.0000
+ Hyun-Jin Ryu44100000120.000.200.0000
Total2170212519235540121911595.274.362.509-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Dylan Floro101.0008009.18000050.00
+ Russell Martin00-1001.00000000.00
+ Jaime Schultz00-3003.01000230.00
Caleb Ferguson*01.00091010.1101113120.87
Scott Alexander*101.00011007.14110171.23
Clayton Kershaw*00-1107.05221062.57
Kenley Jansen#101.0009069.175312122.89
Ross Stripling11.50044024.2188836182.92
+ Hyun-Jin Ryu*201.00033014.2125531143.07
Pedro Báez01.000100012.188512113.65
Julio Urías*11.50044019.2149827223.66
Kenta Maeda31.75044023.2201010410203.80
Walker Buehler201.00044018.116121116175.40
+ Dennis Santana00-3005.06441467.20
Yimi García01.00010008.289835108.31
Joe Kelly12.3338009.016101022610.00
+ JT Chargois00-2001.222211110.80
+ Brock Stewart00-3004.098822318.00
Total138.61921216189.0164948526541734.05

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.