Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (40-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Aaron Wilkerson311100120001.0001.0004.0002
+ Jacob Nottingham65120014020.400.4001.0003
Brandon Woodruff*193311240041130.364.382.4857
Christian Yelich*6624456831422657415116.340.438.73470
Corbin Burnes227020000020.286.286.2861
+ Keston Hiura176481810593231.281.333.5319
Mike Moustakas*662584672150214523513.279.350.58143
Yasmani Grandal#66226356292154040563.274.381.53148
Ryan Braun67237296290113715594.262.311.43934
Ben Gamel*6115724409041717531.255.337.38920
Eric Thames*65153293970102827622.255.375.49729
Lorenzo Cain69285427119042722537.249.307.35830
Hernán Pérez541341933605118394.246.287.4039
Orlando Arcia72247305910182924563.239.305.38527
Jesús Aguilar6416316335052526450.202.311.32519
Jhoulys Chacín1316230011170.188.235.3751
Manny Piña315851020366160.172.273.3623
Travis Shaw*5016316285051123630.172.282.2949
Freddy Peralta1312120001050.167.167.1671
Zach Davies16291310011150.103.133.1380
Chase Anderson13160000000130.000.000.0000
+ David Freitas12100001100.000.250.0000
+ Gio Gonzalez67000000160.000.125.0000
Junior Guerra302000000020.000.000.0000
Josh Hader*271000000000.000.000.0000
+ Donnie Hart*41000000000.000.000.0000
Adrian Houser143000000030.000.000.0000
Jimmy Nelson22000000020.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Saladino22000000010.000.000.0000
+ Burch Smith31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Taylor Williams*71000000010.000.000.0000
Total732528362635116512535527970044.251.330.449-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Donnie Hart*00-4006.24000430.00
Hernán Pérez00-2002.00000210.00
+ Burch Smith01.0003005.23111351.59
Josh Hader*13.2502701735.21388612692.02
Jeremy Jeffress101.000220025.0187729262.52
Zach Davies71.8751414079.2782823922502.60
Adrian Houser21.667142027.12598312312.63
Junior Guerra21.667300237.0251413515373.16
+ Gio Gonzalez*21.66766031.028111129263.19
Brandon Woodruff82.8001515087.17839399241024.02
Chase Anderson31.750138046.2462221819494.05
Matt Albers32.600290030.0241414411324.20
Alex Claudio*12.333390030.2321817611224.99
Freddy Peralta33.500138050.16036311014615.54
Jhoulys Chacín38.2731313062.26340391232515.60
+ Jacob Barnes11.500181019.2221715311226.86
+ Aaron Wilkerson00-3007.113660387.36
Corbin Burnes13.250224139.15341381418578.69
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
Jimmy Nelson01.0002207.099816810.29
+ Taylor Williams11.50070010.2191515151012.66
+ Jay Jackson00-3002.145521319.29
Total4033.548737321663.16383553331012586894.52

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.