Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Indians (39-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Oscar Mercado291112535714136236.315.367.50520
Francisco Lindor#542183665111122622399.298.363.52337
Carlos Santana#722574974141144353513.288.412.51452
Tyler Naquin*401191133903156343.277.310.42918
Jordan Luplow4212423328082113372.258.331.51621
Mike Freeman*2856714301911180.250.377.35710
Roberto Pérez52164233940132923510.238.332.50024
Jake Bauers*69236315510192726702.233.313.39826
Jason Kipnis*53203164611052518384.227.287.35528
José Ramírez#722702755121528344316.204.294.31131
Leonys Martin*6423332477091921774.202.279.34822
+ Hanley Ramirez16494910288170.184.298.3274
Kevin Plawecki317861460288150.179.270.3337
+ Greg Allen#2765811321103180.169.225.3235
+ Max Moroff#20323410142161.125.176.2502
+ Eric Stamets15414210025240.049.149.0730
Trevor Bauer162000000010.000.000.0000
+ Eric Haase26000000140.000.143.0000
+ Corey Kluber71000000010.000.000.0000
Total73240632256611279229827462051.235.317.402-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kevin Plawecki00-2002.00000000.00
Brad Hand*32.6003102030.2153318460.88
+ Jon Edwards201.0009008.05222652.25
Zach Plesac22.50055031.22199610262.56
A.J. Cole21.667130014.0148414182.57
Mike Clevinger11.50033016.255517292.70
Nick Goody00-5006.242225122.70
Nick Wittgren301.000230125.1218824272.84
Trevor Bauer56.45516160108.176504113451173.41
Tyler Clippard00-181018.1117714193.44
Adam Cimber22.500300026.0231211410183.81
Shane Bieber62.7501514085.072393716211083.92
Oliver Pérez*21.667320022.222101033293.97
Tyler Olson*101.000270021.0251010210174.29
Adam Plutko31.75055027.228161493224.55
+ Dan Otero00-200023.232131253104.56
+ Jefry Rodriguez15.16788043.2452523519324.74
+ Carlos Carrasco46.4001212065.07437361411794.98
+ Neil Ramirez01.000160016.218111059185.40
+ Josh Smith*00-6005.07330595.40
+ Corey Kluber23.40077035.2442623415385.80
+ Cody Anderson01.0005208.212991899.35
Total3934.534737321642.1574305278972106883.90

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.